Harness Racing – tonight 10 November 2020 – 1st at 6.22 pm

- Tuesday, 10 Nov 2020
Race 1 MOUNT GAMBIER SA BOTRA BONUS PACE 6:22 PM
NR up to 45. *Local Ratings Concessions apply. *Driver Concession or Mares Concession allowed within the classes of this race. *Barrier draw as follows: Horses rated up to 40 to be drawn randomly as a group, followed by horses rated 41 to 42, followed by horses rated 43 to 45. *Plus a $250 BOTRA Bonus will be paid to the owner of the horse which finishes in the highest position that is owned by a financial member of SA BOTRA. *Refer BOTRA Magazine for details.PBD/NR.   Prizemoney: $3,499
1780 METRES MOBILE START

Form Horse Trainer Other Eng. Driver Class Hcp
1 01s SUNSHINEFROMHEAVEN G M Howard Graeme Howard NR51 (A46) FR1
2 06s66 RAMSEYS HOPE G Howard Jason Glynn NR45 FR2
3 2755s MASSIMO MILLY G M Howard Mark Phillips NR47 (A42) FR3
4 79s36 CULLENS CAM G Howard Robert Mann NR38 (A33) FR4
5 21 CONGO LINE B D Finnis Jayson Finnis NR51 FR5
6 1237s BURNING HOT G M Howard Brent Howard NR50 FR6
———————————————–           Second Row           ———————————————–
7 7132s MISS PEGGY ONEILL D S Glynn David Drury NR47 (A42) SR1
8 47s75 DOWLING R J East Caleb Lewis NR50 SR2
9 26s17 EL BANCO E K Hinch Robert Shepherd NR53 SR3
Race 2 MOUNT GAMBIER THE TACK ROOM PACE 6:58 PM
NR 46 to 54. *Local Ratings Concessions apply. *Driver Concession or Mares Concession allowed within the classes of this race. *Barrier draw as follows: Horses rated 46 to 48 to be drawn randomly as a group, followed by horses rated 49 to 51, followed by horses rated 52 to 54.PBD/NR.   Prizemoney: $3,499
1780 METRES MOBILE START

Form Horse Trainer Other Eng. Driver Class Hcp
1 7642s AUCKLAND MISS G M Howard Brent Howard NR49 (A46) FR1
2 24320 ABBEY FIELDS J B O’Connor Robert Mann NR56 (A51) FR2
3 44s31 MACHBRAD NZ W J Drury Kaela Hryhorec (C) NR53 FR3
4 34s43 TOP PLAY NZ D J Drury David Drury NR54 FR4
5 65426 DONT NEED AN EXCUSE NZ R J Lattin Robert Shepherd NR50 FR5
6 311s2 PEBBLE SANDS B D Finnis Jayson Finnis NR58 FR6
———————————————–           Second Row           ———————————————–
7 313s1 SHE WILL WANTANO R J East Caleb Lewis NR56 (A51) SR1
8 1345s GIRLS IN CHARGE R J East Mark Phillips NR57 (A52) SR2
Race 3 MOUNT GAMBIER CITY LIONS CLUB PACE 7:35 PM
No NR. *For horses with nil lifetime wins. *No driver Concessions. No Mares Concessions.RBD.   Prizemoney: $3,499
1780 METRES MOBILE START

Form Horse Trainer Other Eng. Driver Class Hcp
1 2 SUNSHINEINPARADISE B D Finnis Caleb Lewis NR35 FR1
2 5s SMART PLAY G M Howard Brent Howard NR50 FR2
3 34 ROYAL SPEECH B D Finnis Mark Phillips NR35 FR3
4 45604 MAJOR MAD J B O’Connor Robert Mann NR43 FR4
5 3444s SEAL THE DESTINY B D Finnis Jayson Finnis NR47 FR5
6 FOMO A J Finnis David Drury NR35 FR6
———————————————–           Second Row           ———————————————–
7 74s MAJESTIC REACTOR G M Howard Graeme Howard NR49 SR1
8 s9s56 SCHOOL FEES R J Lattin Robert Shepherd NR45 SR2
Both comments and pings are currently closed.
Powered by WordPress